ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP -22858 Train

The Train number 22858 (ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP) runs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SANTRAGACHI JN. ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP (22858) operates on TUE, and you can easily get boarded on it from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The Train leaves at 13:45 on day 1 from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and SANTRAGACHI JN at 16:55 on day 2.


The train ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP (22858) takes 2 day to reach SANTRAGACHI JN from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. If you are planning for the journey via ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP (22858), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) SOURCE 13:45 0 1
2 ALIGARH JN(ALJN) 15:32 15:35 126 1
3 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 19:58 20:05 435 1
4 ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) 22:35 22:45 629 1
5 MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS) 02:45 02:55 778 2
6 GAYA JN(GAYA) 05:24 05:29 982 2
7 NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO) 08:50 09:00 1151 2
8 PURULIA JN(PRR) 11:05 11:07 1243 2
9 TATANAGAR JN(TATA) 12:40 12:45 1333 2
10 KHARAGPUR JN(KGP) 14:40 14:45 1468 2
11 SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC) 16:55 DEST 1578 2

ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP (22858) depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP departs at 13:45 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP (22858)?

The distance covered by ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP is 1578 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP (22858) train?

There are over 11 stops that comes on the way to SANTRAGACHI JN from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL.

Q: On what days does ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP (22858) Operates?

ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP operates on TUE.