BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY -22879 Train

The Train number 22879 (BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY) runs from BHUBANESWAR to TIRUPATI. BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY (22879) operates on SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 12:00 on day 1 from BHUBANESWAR and TIRUPATI at 08:45 on day 2.


The train BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY (22879) takes 2 day to reach TIRUPATI from BHUBANESWAR. If you are planning for the journey via BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY (22879), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) SOURCE 12:00 0 1
2 KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR) 12:25 12:30 19 1
3 BALUGAN(BALU) 13:19 13:21 90 1
4 CHATRAPUR(CAP) 14:03 14:05 144 1
5 BRAHMAPUR(BAM) 14:25 14:30 166 1
6 ICHCHPURAM(IPM) 14:51 14:53 190 1
7 SOMPETA(SPT) 15:09 15:11 208 1
8 PALASA(PSA) 15:48 15:50 240 1
9 SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE) 16:43 16:45 313 1
10 VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM) 17:40 17:45 382 1
11 VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) 18:45 19:05 443 1
12 DUVVADA(DVD) 19:40 19:42 460 1
13 SAMALKOT JN(SLO) 21:29 21:30 593 1
14 RAJAMUNDRY(RJY) 22:05 22:07 644 1
15 ELURU(EE) 23:19 23:20 733 1
16 VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 01:45 01:55 793 2
17 ONGOLE(OGL) 03:51 03:52 931 2
18 NELLORE(NLR) 05:07 05:08 1047 2
19 GUDUR JN(GDR) 06:38 06:40 1086 2
20 RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 08:08 08:10 1169 2
21 TIRUPATI(TPTY) 08:45 DEST 1179 2

BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY Train FAQ

Q: What time BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY (22879) depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY departs at 12:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY (22879)?

The distance covered by BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY is 1179 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY (22879) train?

There are over 21 stops that comes on the way to TIRUPATI from BHUBANESWAR.

Q: On what days does BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY (22879) Operates?

BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY operates on SAT.