BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY -22882 Train

The Train number 22882 (BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY) runs from BHUBANESWAR to PUNE JN. BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY (22882) operates on TUE, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 22:20 on day 1 from BHUBANESWAR and PUNE JN at 05:00 on day 3.


The train BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY (22882) takes 3 day to reach PUNE JN from BHUBANESWAR. If you are planning for the journey via BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY (22882), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) SOURCE 22:20 0 1
2 KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR) 22:45 22:50 19 1
3 BRAHMAPUR(BAM) 00:38 00:40 166 2
4 VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM) 03:28 03:30 382 2
5 VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) 04:35 04:55 443 2
6 DUVVADA(DVD) 05:28 05:30 460 2
7 VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 10:40 11:00 793 2
8 GUNTUR JN(GNT) 11:45 11:50 826 2
9 NALGONDA(NLDA) 14:26 14:27 998 2
10 SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) 17:40 17:50 1108 2
11 WADI(WADI) 21:40 21:45 1292 2
12 GULBARGA(GR) 22:17 22:20 1328 2
13 SOLAPUR JN(SUR) 00:10 00:15 1441 3
14 PUNE JN(PUNE) 05:00 DEST 1704 3

BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY Train FAQ

Q: What time BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY (22882) depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY departs at 22:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY (22882)?

The distance covered by BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY is 1704 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY (22882) train?

There are over 14 stops that comes on the way to PUNE JN from BHUBANESWAR.

Q: On what days does BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY (22882) Operates?

BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY operates on TUE.