BHUJ AC S F EXP -22903 Train

The Train number 22903 (BHUJ AC S F EXP) runs from BANDRA TERMINUS to BHUJ. BHUJ AC S F EXP (22903) operates on WED, FRI, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The Train leaves at 23:45 on day 1 from BANDRA TERMINUS and BHUJ at 12:40 on day 2.


The train BHUJ AC S F EXP (22903) takes 2 day to reach BHUJ from BANDRA TERMINUS. If you are planning for the journey via BHUJ AC S F EXP (22903), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) SOURCE 23:45 0 1
2 BORIVALI(BVI) 00:18 00:20 19 2
3 SURAT(ST) 03:15 03:18 251 2
4 VADODARA JN(BRC) 04:43 04:48 380 2
5 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 06:25 06:45 480 2
6 HALVAD(HVD) 08:57 08:59 642 2
7 SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB) 10:23 10:25 728 2
8 GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB) 11:15 11:40 781 2
9 BHUJ(BHUJ) 12:40 DEST 839 2

BHUJ AC S F EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BHUJ AC S F EXP (22903) depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BHUJ AC S F EXP departs at 23:45 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BHUJ AC S F EXP (22903)?

The distance covered by BHUJ AC S F EXP is 839 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BHUJ AC S F EXP (22903) train?

There are over 9 stops that comes on the way to BHUJ from BANDRA TERMINUS.

Q: On what days does BHUJ AC S F EXP (22903) Operates?

BHUJ AC S F EXP operates on WED, FRI, SUN.