BDTS AC S F EXP -22904 Train

The Train number 22904 (BDTS AC S F EXP) runs from BHUJ to BANDRA TERMINUS. BDTS AC S F EXP (22904) operates on MON, THU, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHUJ Railway Station. The Train leaves at 15:55 on day 1 from BHUJ and BANDRA TERMINUS at 05:15 on day 2.


The train BDTS AC S F EXP (22904) takes 2 day to reach BANDRA TERMINUS from BHUJ. If you are planning for the journey via BDTS AC S F EXP (22904), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHUJ(BHUJ) SOURCE 15:55 0 1
2 GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB) 16:50 17:15 58 1
3 SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB) 18:01 18:03 111 1
4 HALVAD(HVD) 19:06 19:08 196 1
5 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 21:55 22:20 358 1
6 VADODARA JN(BRC) 00:01 00:06 458 2
7 SURAT(ST) 01:42 01:45 587 2
8 BORIVALI(BVI) 04:32 04:35 820 2
9 BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) 05:15 DEST 839 2

BDTS AC S F EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BDTS AC S F EXP (22904) depart from BHUJ Railway Station?

BDTS AC S F EXP departs at 15:55 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BDTS AC S F EXP (22904)?

The distance covered by BDTS AC S F EXP is 839 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BDTS AC S F EXP (22904) train?

There are over 9 stops that comes on the way to BANDRA TERMINUS from BHUJ.

Q: On what days does BDTS AC S F EXP (22904) Operates?

BDTS AC S F EXP operates on MON, THU, SAT.