BL PURI S F EXP -22909 Train

The Train number 22909 (BL PURI S F EXP) runs from VALSAD to PURI. BL PURI S F EXP (22909) operates on THU, and you can easily get boarded on it from VALSAD Railway Station. The Train leaves at 20:15 on day 1 from VALSAD and PURI at 09:45 on day 3.


The train BL PURI S F EXP (22909) takes 3 day to reach PURI from VALSAD. If you are planning for the journey via BL PURI S F EXP (22909), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 VALSAD(BL) SOURCE 20:15 0 1
2 SURAT(ST) 21:10 21:15 69 1
3 VADODARA JN(BRC) 23:02 23:12 197 1
4 DAHOD(DHD) 01:12 01:14 344 2
5 RATLAM JN(RTM) 03:05 03:10 459 2
6 UJJAIN JN(UJN) 04:55 05:00 559 2
7 MAKSI(MKC) 05:38 05:39 600 2
8 BHOPAL JN(BPL) 08:20 08:30 745 2
9 ITARSI JN(ET) 10:20 10:30 837 2
10 PIPARIYA(PPI) 11:34 11:36 904 2
11 JABALPUR(JBP) 14:05 14:15 1082 2
12 KATNI SOUTH(KTES) 15:25 15:30 1171 2
13 SHAHDOL(SDL) 18:08 18:10 1298 2
14 ANUPPUR JN(APR) 18:45 18:50 1339 2
15 PENDRA ROAD(PND) 19:33 19:35 1389 2
16 BILASPUR JN(BSP) 21:35 21:50 1490 2
17 CHAMPA(CPH) 22:39 22:44 1541 2
18 JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG) 01:20 01:40 1692 3
19 SAMBALPUR CITY(SBPY) 02:30 02:35 1737 3
20 ANGUL(ANGL) 05:45 05:47 1887 3
21 TALCHER ROAD(TLHD) 05:58 06:00 1899 3
22 DHENKANAL(DNKL) 06:46 06:48 1948 3
23 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) 08:05 08:10 2009 3
24 KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR) 08:40 08:45 2028 3
25 PURI(PURI) 09:45 DEST 2071 3

BL PURI S F EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BL PURI S F EXP (22909) depart from VALSAD Railway Station?

BL PURI S F EXP departs at 20:15 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BL PURI S F EXP (22909)?

The distance covered by BL PURI S F EXP is 2071 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BL PURI S F EXP (22909) train?

There are over 25 stops that comes on the way to PURI from VALSAD.

Q: On what days does BL PURI S F EXP (22909) Operates?

BL PURI S F EXP operates on THU.