BDTS HSR SF EXP -22915 Train

The Train number 22915 (BDTS HSR SF EXP) runs from BANDRA TERMINUS to HISAR. BDTS HSR SF EXP (22915) operates on MON, and you can easily get boarded on it from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The Train leaves at 12:55 on day 1 from BANDRA TERMINUS and HISAR at 13:30 on day 2.


The train BDTS HSR SF EXP (22915) takes 2 day to reach HISAR from BANDRA TERMINUS. If you are planning for the journey via BDTS HSR SF EXP (22915), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) SOURCE 12:55 0 1
2 BORIVALI(BVI) 13:24 13:26 19 1
3 VAPI(VAPI) 15:17 15:20 159 1
4 SURAT(ST) 16:45 16:50 251 1
5 BHARUCH JN(BH) 17:34 17:36 310 1
6 VADODARA JN(BRC) 18:40 18:45 380 1
7 ANAND JN(ANND) 19:15 19:17 416 1
8 NADIAD JN(ND) 19:32 19:34 435 1
9 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 20:35 20:55 480 1
10 SABARMATI BG(SBIB) 21:15 21:17 486 1
11 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 22:10 22:12 549 1
12 SIDDHPUR(SID) 23:04 23:06 584 1
13 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 00:02 00:04 614 2
14 ABU ROAD(ABR) 01:05 01:15 666 2
15 PINDWARA(PDWA) 01:50 01:52 710 2
16 FALNA(FA) 02:34 02:36 765 2
17 RANI(RANI) 02:48 02:50 780 2
18 MARWAR JN(MJ) 03:55 03:57 832 2
19 PALI MARWAR(PMY) 04:21 04:26 862 2
20 LUNI JN(LUNI) 04:56 04:59 903 2
21 JODHPUR JN(JU) 05:30 05:40 935 2
22 MERTA ROAD JN(MTD) 07:00 07:02 1039 2
23 DEGANA JN(DNA) 07:41 07:44 1084 2
24 DIDWANA(DIA) 08:33 08:35 1150 2
25 LADNUN(LAU) 08:57 08:59 1181 2
26 SUJANGARH(SUJH) 09:09 09:11 1190 2
27 RATANGARH JN(RTGH) 10:27 10:30 1236 2
28 CHURU(CUR) 11:05 11:15 1279 2
29 SADULPUR JN(SDLP) 12:05 12:10 1337 2
30 HISAR(HSR) 13:30 DEST 1407 2

BDTS HSR SF EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BDTS HSR SF EXP (22915) depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS HSR SF EXP departs at 12:55 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BDTS HSR SF EXP (22915)?

The distance covered by BDTS HSR SF EXP is 1407 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BDTS HSR SF EXP (22915) train?

There are over 30 stops that comes on the way to HISAR from BANDRA TERMINUS.

Q: On what days does BDTS HSR SF EXP (22915) Operates?

BDTS HSR SF EXP operates on MON.