BDTS JSM EXP -22931 Train

The Train number 22931 (BDTS JSM EXP) runs from BANDRA TERMINUS to JAISALMER. BDTS JSM EXP (22931) operates on FRI, and you can easily get boarded on it from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The Train leaves at 14:35 on day 1 from BANDRA TERMINUS and JAISALMER at 12:50 on day 2.


The train BDTS JSM EXP (22931) takes 2 day to reach JAISALMER from BANDRA TERMINUS. If you are planning for the journey via BDTS JSM EXP (22931), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) SOURCE 14:35 0 1
2 BORIVALI(BVI) 15:03 15:06 19 1
3 VAPI(VAPI) 16:49 16:51 159 1
4 VALSAD(BL) 17:15 17:17 183 1
5 SURAT(ST) 18:18 18:23 251 1
6 BHARUCH JN(BH) 19:10 19:12 310 1
7 VADODARA JN(BRC) 20:12 20:17 380 1
8 ANAND JN(ANND) 20:52 20:54 416 1
9 NADIAD JN(ND) 21:09 21:11 435 1
10 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 22:05 22:25 480 1
11 SABARMATI BG(SBIB) 22:45 22:47 486 1
12 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 23:43 23:45 549 1
13 UNJHA(UJA) 00:05 00:07 570 2
14 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 01:50 01:55 614 2
15 ABU ROAD(ABR) 02:40 02:50 666 2
16 JAWAI BANDH(JWB) 03:58 04:00 749 2
17 FALNA(FA) 04:13 04:15 765 2
18 MARWAR JN(MJ) 05:38 05:40 832 2
19 PALI MARWAR(PMY) 06:05 06:10 862 2
20 LUNI JN(LUNI) 06:39 06:41 903 2
21 JODHPUR JN(JU) 07:15 07:25 935 2
22 OSIYAN(OSN) 08:18 08:20 999 2
23 PHALODI JN(PLCJ) 09:15 09:20 1072 2
24 RAMDEVRA(RDRA) 10:14 10:17 1118 2
25 SHRIBDRYA LATHI(SBLT) 10:57 10:59 1164 2
26 JAISALMER(JSM) 12:50 DEST 1228 2

BDTS JSM EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BDTS JSM EXP (22931) depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS JSM EXP departs at 14:35 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BDTS JSM EXP (22931)?

The distance covered by BDTS JSM EXP is 1228 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BDTS JSM EXP (22931) train?

There are over 26 stops that comes on the way to JAISALMER from BANDRA TERMINUS.

Q: On what days does BDTS JSM EXP (22931) Operates?

BDTS JSM EXP operates on FRI.