BDTS JP SF EXP -22933 Train

The Train number 22933 (BDTS JP SF EXP) runs from BANDRA TERMINUS to JAIPUR. BDTS JP SF EXP (22933) operates on MON, and you can easily get boarded on it from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The Train leaves at 16:15 on day 1 from BANDRA TERMINUS and JAIPUR at 10:45 on day 2.


The train BDTS JP SF EXP (22933) takes 2 day to reach JAIPUR from BANDRA TERMINUS. If you are planning for the journey via BDTS JP SF EXP (22933), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) SOURCE 16:15 0 1
2 BORIVALI(BVI) 16:46 16:49 19 1
3 VAPI(VAPI) 19:07 19:10 159 1
4 SURAT(ST) 20:33 20:38 251 1
5 BHARUCH JN(BH) 21:22 21:24 310 1
6 VADODARA JN(BRC) 22:30 22:40 380 1
7 DAHOD(DHD) 00:47 00:49 528 2
8 RATLAM JN(RTM) 02:40 02:45 642 2
9 NAGDA JN(NAD) 03:53 03:55 687 2
10 BHAWANI MANDI(BWM) 05:12 05:14 812 2
11 RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA) 05:32 05:34 840 2
12 KOTA JN(KOTA) 06:30 06:35 912 2
13 SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 08:30 08:45 1020 2
14 DURGAPURA(DPA) 10:16 10:18 1144 2
15 JAIPUR(JP) 10:45 DEST 1151 2

BDTS JP SF EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BDTS JP SF EXP (22933) depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS JP SF EXP departs at 16:15 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BDTS JP SF EXP (22933)?

The distance covered by BDTS JP SF EXP is 1151 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BDTS JP SF EXP (22933) train?

There are over 15 stops that comes on the way to JAIPUR from BANDRA TERMINUS.

Q: On what days does BDTS JP SF EXP (22933) Operates?

BDTS JP SF EXP operates on MON.