BDTS PIT SF EXP -22935 Train

The Train number 22935 (BDTS PIT SF EXP) runs from BANDRA TERMINUS to PALITANA. BDTS PIT SF EXP (22935) operates on FRI, and you can easily get boarded on it from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The Train leaves at 15:25 on day 1 from BANDRA TERMINUS and PALITANA at 05:30 on day 2.


The train BDTS PIT SF EXP (22935) takes 2 day to reach PALITANA from BANDRA TERMINUS. If you are planning for the journey via BDTS PIT SF EXP (22935), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) SOURCE 15:25 0 1
2 BORIVALI(BVI) 15:53 15:58 19 1
3 VAPI(VAPI) 17:53 17:55 159 1
4 SURAT(ST) 19:35 19:40 251 1
5 VADODARA JN(BRC) 22:05 22:25 380 1
6 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 00:05 00:10 480 2
7 JORAWARNAGAR JN(JVN) 02:25 02:26 617 2
8 BOTAD JN(BTD) 03:18 03:23 689 2
9 DHOLA JN(DLJ) 03:58 03:59 732 2
10 SONGADH(SGD) 04:14 04:16 753 2
11 SIHOR GUJARAT(SOJN) 04:24 04:26 761 2
12 PALITANA(PIT) 05:30 DEST 788 2

BDTS PIT SF EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BDTS PIT SF EXP (22935) depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS PIT SF EXP departs at 15:25 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BDTS PIT SF EXP (22935)?

The distance covered by BDTS PIT SF EXP is 788 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BDTS PIT SF EXP (22935) train?

There are over 12 stops that comes on the way to PALITANA from BANDRA TERMINUS.

Q: On what days does BDTS PIT SF EXP (22935) Operates?

BDTS PIT SF EXP operates on FRI.