BB BJP FAST PASS -51029 Train

The Train number 51029 (BB BJP FAST PASS) runs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to BIJAPUR. BB BJP FAST PASS (51029) operates on MON, TUE, WED, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Railway Station. The Train leaves at 22:55 on day 1 from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and BIJAPUR at 12:20 on day 2.


The train BB BJP FAST PASS (51029) takes 2 day to reach BIJAPUR from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T. If you are planning for the journey via BB BJP FAST PASS (51029), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) SOURCE 22:55 0 1
2 DADAR(DR) 23:07 23:10 9 1
3 THANE(TNA) 23:32 23:35 33 1
4 KALYAN JN(KYN) 23:52 23:55 53 1
5 ULHASNAGAR(ULNR) 00:07 00:08 57 2
6 AMBARNATH(ABH) 00:15 00:16 60 2
7 BADLAPUR(BUD) 00:22 00:23 67 2
8 KARJAT(KJT) 00:50 00:55 100 2
9 KHANDALA(KAD) 01:39 01:40 124 2
10 LONAVALA(LNL) 01:52 01:55 128 2
11 KAMSHET(KMST) 02:12 02:13 144 2
12 TALEGAON(TGN) 02:23 02:25 157 2
13 DEHU ROAD(DEHR) 02:39 02:40 167 2
14 CHINCHVAD(CCH) 02:58 03:00 175 2
15 PIMPRI(PMP) 03:04 03:05 177 2
16 KHADKI(KK) 03:23 03:25 185 2
17 SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR) 03:28 03:30 189 2
18 PUNE JN(PUNE) 04:05 04:20 192 2
19 URULI(URI) 04:46 04:47 220 2
20 DAUND JN(DD) 05:50 05:55 267 2
21 BHIGWAN(BGVN) 06:18 06:20 294 2
22 JEUR(JEUR) 07:08 07:10 341 2
23 KURDUVADI(KWV) 08:20 08:22 376 2
24 SOLAPUR JN(SUR) 09:50 09:55 454 2
25 HOTGI(HG) 10:19 10:20 469 2
26 TADWAL(TVL) 10:39 10:40 489 2
27 LACHYAN(LHN) 10:54 10:55 502 2
28 INDI ROAD(IDR) 11:04 11:05 513 2
29 NIMBAL(NBL) 11:16 11:17 526 2
30 MINCHNAL(MNL) 11:29 11:30 545 2
31 BIJAPUR(BJP) 12:20 DEST 563 2

BB BJP FAST PASS Train FAQ

Q: What time BB BJP FAST PASS (51029) depart from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Railway Station?

BB BJP FAST PASS departs at 22:55 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BB BJP FAST PASS (51029)?

The distance covered by BB BJP FAST PASS is 563 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BB BJP FAST PASS (51029) train?

There are over 31 stops that comes on the way to BIJAPUR from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T.

Q: On what days does BB BJP FAST PASS (51029) Operates?

BB BJP FAST PASS operates on MON, TUE, WED, SUN.