ASR-HSR PASSENGER -54602 Train

The Train number 54602 (ASR-HSR PASSENGER) runs from AMRITSAR JN to HISAR. ASR-HSR PASSENGER (54602) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 16:30 on day 1 from AMRITSAR JN and HISAR at 02:45 on day 2.


The train ASR-HSR PASSENGER (54602) takes 2 day to reach HISAR from AMRITSAR JN. If you are planning for the journey via ASR-HSR PASSENGER (54602), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) SOURCE 16:30 0 1
2 JANDIALA(JNL) 16:45 16:47 19 1
3 TANGRA(TRA) 16:54 16:56 25 1
4 BUTARI(BTR) 17:03 17:05 31 1
5 BEAS(BEAS) 17:30 17:32 42 1
6 HAMIRA(HMR) 17:47 17:48 58 1
7 KARTARPUR(KRE) 17:54 17:56 64 1
8 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 18:15 18:20 79 1
9 JALANDHAR CANT(JRC) 18:28 18:30 83 1
10 PHAGWARA JN(PGW) 18:43 18:45 100 1
11 GORAYA(GRY) 19:03 19:05 110 1
12 PHILLAUR JN(PHR) 19:32 19:34 122 1
13 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 20:25 20:40 135 1
14 GILL(GILL) 20:50 20:52 144 1
15 KILA RAIPUR(QRP) 21:08 21:10 153 1
16 AHMADGARH(AHH) 21:24 21:26 161 1
17 KUP(KUP) 21:34 21:35 171 1
18 MALERKOTLA(MET) 21:43 21:45 180 1
19 HIMMATANA(HMI) 21:55 21:56 187 1
20 DHURI JN(DUI) 22:22 22:30 197 1
21 BAHADUR SINGH W(BSS) 22:37 22:39 206 1
22 SANGRUR(SAG) 22:48 22:50 213 1
23 SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WA(SFMU) 23:06 23:08 226 1
24 CHAJLI(CJL) 23:22 23:24 236 1
25 LEHRA GAGA(LHA) 23:37 23:39 247 1
26 GURNAY(GRN) 23:53 23:55 256 1
27 JAKHAL JN(JHL) 00:20 00:45 264 2
28 JMLPR SHAIKHAN(JPS) 00:55 00:57 276 2
29 UKLANA(UKN) 01:23 01:25 298 2
30 BARWALA(BXC) 02:02 02:04 313 2
31 DHANSU(DNX) 02:19 02:21 333 2
32 RAIPUR HARIYANA JN.(RPHR) 02:27 02:29 340 2
33 HISAR(HSR) 02:45 DEST 345 2

ASR-HSR PASSENGER Train FAQ

Q: What time ASR-HSR PASSENGER (54602) depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR-HSR PASSENGER departs at 16:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ASR-HSR PASSENGER (54602)?

The distance covered by ASR-HSR PASSENGER is 345 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ASR-HSR PASSENGER (54602) train?

There are over 33 stops that comes on the way to HISAR from AMRITSAR JN.

Q: On what days does ASR-HSR PASSENGER (54602) Operates?

ASR-HSR PASSENGER operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.