MYS-SBC PASS -56263 Train

The Train number 56263 (MYS-SBC PASS) runs from MYSORE JN to KSR BENGALURU. MYS-SBC PASS (56263) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from MYSORE JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 23:55 on day 1 from MYSORE JN and KSR BENGALURU at 04:15 on day 2.


The train MYS-SBC PASS (56263) takes 2 day to reach KSR BENGALURU from MYSORE JN. If you are planning for the journey via MYS-SBC PASS (56263), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 MYSORE JN(MYS) SOURCE 23:55 0 1
2 NAGANAHALLI(NHY) 00:04 00:05 9 2
3 SHRIRANGAPATNA(S) 00:14 00:15 15 2
4 PANDAVAPURA(PANP) 00:21 00:22 20 2
5 BYADARAHALLI(BDRL) 00:33 00:34 29 2
6 YELIYUR(Y) 00:44 00:45 38 2
7 MANDYA(MYA) 00:53 00:55 45 2
8 HANAKERE(HNK) 01:03 01:05 55 2
9 MADDUR(MAD) 01:18 01:20 65 2
10 SETTIHALLY(SET) 01:29 01:30 76 2
11 CHANNAPATNA(CPT) 01:38 01:40 83 2
12 RAMANAGARAM(RMGM) 01:58 02:00 94 2
13 BIDADI(BID) 02:13 02:15 109 2
14 HEJJALA(HJL) 02:23 02:25 115 2
15 KENGERI(KGI) 03:28 03:30 126 2
16 NAYANDAHALLI(NYH) 03:39 03:40 131 2
17 KSR BENGALURU(SBC) 04:15 DEST 138 2

MYS-SBC PASS Train FAQ

Q: What time MYS-SBC PASS (56263) depart from MYSORE JN Railway Station?

MYS-SBC PASS departs at 23:55 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by MYS-SBC PASS (56263)?

The distance covered by MYS-SBC PASS is 138 KM.

Q: How many stops come in MYS-SBC PASS (56263) train?

There are over 17 stops that comes on the way to KSR BENGALURU from MYSORE JN.

Q: On what days does MYS-SBC PASS (56263) Operates?

MYS-SBC PASS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.