HYB-AWB PASS -57549 Train

The Train number 57549 (HYB-AWB PASS) runs from HYDERABAD DECAN to AURANGABAD. HYB-AWB PASS (57549) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 21:35 on day 1 from HYDERABAD DECAN and AURANGABAD at 14:15 on day 2.


The train HYB-AWB PASS (57549) takes 2 day to reach AURANGABAD from HYDERABAD DECAN. If you are planning for the journey via HYB-AWB PASS (57549), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) SOURCE 21:35 0 1
2 KHAIRATABAD DCN(KQD) 21:40 21:41 2 1
3 BEGAMPET(BMT) 21:47 21:48 7 1
4 SANAT NAGAR(SNF) 21:59 22:00 11 1
5 HAFIZPETA(HFZ) 22:09 22:10 20 1
6 LINGAMPALLI(LPI) 22:16 22:17 25 1
7 NAGALAPALLE(NPL) 22:29 22:30 35 1
8 SHANKARPALLI(SKP) 22:41 22:42 46 1
9 RAVALPALLI KALAN(RPK) 22:49 22:50 51 1
10 GULLAGUDA(GGD) 22:54 22:55 58 1
11 CHITGIDDA(CTF) 23:04 23:05 65 1
12 VIKARABAD JN(VKB) 23:20 23:25 74 1
13 SADASHIVAPET RD(SSPD) 23:49 23:50 96 1
14 MARPALLI(MRF) 00:00 00:01 110 2
15 KOHIR DECCAN(KOHR) 00:10 00:11 120 2
16 ZAHIRABAD(ZB) 00:24 00:25 134 2
17 BIDAR(BIDR) 01:25 01:30 165 2
18 BHALKI(BHLK) 01:59 02:00 203 2
19 KALGUPUR(KCP) 02:09 02:10 217 2
20 KAMALNAGAR(KMNR) 02:19 02:20 227 2
21 UDGIR(UDGR) 02:39 02:40 246 2
22 KUMTHA KHURD(KTKR) 02:49 02:50 258 2
23 HER(HER) 03:29 03:30 263 2
24 AMBIKA ROHINA(AMBR) 03:39 03:40 266 2
25 NAGESHWADI HALT(NGHW) 03:49 03:50 270 2
26 CHAKUR(CKX) 04:29 04:30 274 2
27 LATUR ROAD(LTRR) 05:23 05:25 279 2
28 WADWAL NAGNATH(WDLN) 05:34 05:35 284 2
29 JANWAL(JOA) 05:44 05:45 290 2
30 KAREPUR(KRPR) 05:54 05:55 299 2
31 PANGAON(PNF) 06:07 06:08 306 2
32 MURTI(MRTY) 06:17 06:18 315 2
33 GHAT NANDUR(GTU) 06:29 06:30 319 2
34 PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI) 06:55 07:15 342 2
35 UKHALI(UKH) 07:24 07:25 353 2
36 VADGAON NILA(WDN) 07:29 07:30 358 2
37 GANGAKHER(GNH) 07:44 07:45 372 2
38 DHONDI(DNDI) 08:04 08:05 385 2
39 POKHARNI NRSNHA(PKNS) 08:09 08:10 389 2
40 SANGANAPUR(SNGR) 08:19 08:20 395 2
41 PARBHANI JN(PBN) 09:10 09:20 406 2
42 PERGAON(PG) 09:34 09:35 418 2
43 DEVALGAON AUCHR(DAV) 09:39 09:40 425 2
44 MANWATH ROAD(MVO) 09:49 09:50 433 2
45 DHENGLI PP GOAN(DGPP) 09:59 10:00 439 2
46 SELU(SELU) 10:09 10:10 448 2
47 SATUNA(SCO) 10:19 10:20 458 2
48 USMANPUR(UPR) 10:29 10:30 466 2
49 PARTUR(PTU) 10:39 10:40 475 2
50 PARADGAON(PDG) 10:49 10:50 483 2
51 RANJANI(RNE) 10:54 10:55 490 2
52 KODI(KODI) 11:04 11:05 501 2
53 SARWARI(SVD) 11:14 11:15 511 2
54 JALNA(J) 11:40 11:42 520 2
55 BADNAPUR(BDU) 12:04 12:05 539 2
56 KARMAD(KMV) 12:24 12:25 559 2
57 CHIKALTHAN(CTH) 12:39 12:40 573 2
58 MUKUNDWADI HALT(MKDD) 12:49 12:50 577 2
59 AURANGABAD(AWB) 14:15 DEST 583 2

HYB-AWB PASS Train FAQ

Q: What time HYB-AWB PASS (57549) depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYB-AWB PASS departs at 21:35 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by HYB-AWB PASS (57549)?

The distance covered by HYB-AWB PASS is 583 KM.

Q: How many stops come in HYB-AWB PASS (57549) train?

There are over 59 stops that comes on the way to AURANGABAD from HYDERABAD DECAN.

Q: On what days does HYB-AWB PASS (57549) Operates?

HYB-AWB PASS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.