BHOPAL PASSENGER -59389 Train

The Train number 59389 (BHOPAL PASSENGER) runs from INDORE JN BG to BHOPAL JN. BHOPAL PASSENGER (59389) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The Train leaves at 23:45 on day 1 from INDORE JN BG and BHOPAL JN at 05:30 on day 2.


The train BHOPAL PASSENGER (59389) takes 2 day to reach BHOPAL JN from INDORE JN BG. If you are planning for the journey via BHOPAL PASSENGER (59389), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 INDORE JN BG(INDB) SOURCE 23:45 0 1
2 DEWAS(DWX) 00:19 00:21 38 2
3 UJJAIN JN(UJN) 01:10 01:30 78 2
4 TARANA ROAD(TAN) 01:55 01:57 110 2
5 MAKSI(MKC) 02:08 02:10 119 2
6 PIR UMROD(PUO) 02:16 02:18 127 2
7 BERCHHA(BCH) 02:28 02:30 138 2
8 KISONI(KONY) 02:37 02:39 143 2
9 KALI SINDH(KSH) 02:45 02:47 150 2
10 BOLAI(BLX) 02:54 02:56 156 2
11 AKODIA(AKD) 03:06 03:08 168 2
12 SHUJALPUR(SJP) 03:20 03:22 181 2
13 KALAPIPAL(KPP) 03:34 03:36 194 2
14 JABRI(JBX) 03:44 03:46 201 2
15 PARBATI(PRB) 03:53 03:55 209 2
16 SEHORE(SEH) 04:12 04:14 223 2
17 BAIRAGARH(BIH) 04:48 04:50 252 2
18 BHOPAL JN(BPL) 05:30 DEST 262 2

BHOPAL PASSENGER Train FAQ

Q: What time BHOPAL PASSENGER (59389) depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

BHOPAL PASSENGER departs at 23:45 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BHOPAL PASSENGER (59389)?

The distance covered by BHOPAL PASSENGER is 262 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BHOPAL PASSENGER (59389) train?

There are over 18 stops that comes on the way to BHOPAL JN from INDORE JN BG.

Q: On what days does BHOPAL PASSENGER (59389) Operates?

BHOPAL PASSENGER operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.