AHMADABAD PASS -59439 Train

The Train number 59439 (AHMADABAD PASS) runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN. AHMADABAD PASS (59439) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The Train leaves at 12:15 on day 1 from MUMBAI CENTRAL and AHMEDABAD JN at 04:00 on day 2.


The train AHMADABAD PASS (59439) takes 2 day to reach AHMEDABAD JN from MUMBAI CENTRAL. If you are planning for the journey via AHMADABAD PASS (59439), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) SOURCE 12:15 0 1
2 MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR) 12:25 12:30 6 1
3 ANDHERI(ADH) 13:06 13:08 17 1
4 BORIVALI(BVI) 13:18 13:25 30 1
5 VASAI ROAD(BSR) 13:50 13:51 47 1
6 VIRAR(VR) 13:59 14:05 56 1
7 VAITARNA(VTN) 14:21 14:22 64 1
8 SAPHALE(SAH) 14:30 14:31 72 1
9 KELVA ROAD(KLV) 14:37 14:38 78 1
10 PALGHAR(PLG) 14:45 14:47 86 1
11 BOISAR(BOR) 14:56 15:01 98 1
12 VANGAON(VGN) 15:35 15:36 107 1
13 DAHANU ROAD(DRD) 15:50 15:52 119 1
14 GHOLVAD(GVD) 16:03 16:04 130 1
15 UMBARGAM ROAD(UBR) 16:13 16:15 140 1
16 SANJAN(SJN) 16:27 16:28 145 1
17 BHILAD(BLD) 16:40 16:41 156 1
18 KARAMBELI(KEB) 16:47 16:48 161 1
19 VAPI(VAPI) 16:56 16:58 170 1
20 BAGWADA(BAGD) 17:07 17:08 175 1
21 UDVADA(UVD) 17:12 17:13 178 1
22 PARDI(PAD) 17:19 17:20 183 1
23 ATUL(ATUL) 17:25 17:26 187 1
24 VALSAD(BL) 17:35 17:40 194 1
25 DUNGRI(DGI) 18:07 18:08 203 1
26 JORAVASAN(JRS) 18:14 18:15 208 1
27 BILIMORA JN(BIM) 18:18 18:23 212 1
28 AMALSAD(AML) 18:50 18:52 217 1
29 ANCHELI(ACL) 18:58 18:59 221 1
30 VEDCHHA(VDH) 19:04 19:05 224 1
31 NAVSARI(NVS) 19:14 19:16 233 1
32 MAROLI(MRL) 19:17 19:28 241 1
33 SACHIN(SCH) 19:54 19:55 248 1
34 BHESTAN(BHET) 20:03 20:04 253 1
35 UDHNA JN(UDN) 20:11 20:16 258 1
36 SURAT(ST) 20:45 21:00 262 1
37 UTRAN(URN) 21:08 21:09 266 1
38 KOSAD(KSE) 21:14 21:15 269 1
39 GOTHANGAM(GTX) 21:21 21:22 273 1
40 SAYAN(SYN) 21:33 21:34 276 1
41 KUDSAD(KDSD) 21:48 21:49 283 1
42 KIM(KIM) 21:53 21:54 286 1
43 KOSAMBA JN(KSB) 22:03 22:04 293 1
44 HATHURAN(HAT) 22:10 22:11 298 1
45 PANOLI(PAO) 22:17 22:18 302 1
46 ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV) 22:28 22:29 312 1
47 BHARUCH JN(BH) 22:41 22:43 321 1
48 NABIPUR(NIU) 22:59 23:00 333 1
49 VAREDIYA(VRE) 23:12 23:13 340 1
50 PALEJ(PLJ) 23:23 23:24 346 1
51 MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG) 23:41 23:42 362 1
52 ITOLA(ITA) 23:53 23:54 373 1
53 VADODARA JN(BRC) 00:40 00:50 391 2
54 BAJVA(BJW) 01:05 01:06 399 2
55 RANOLI(RNO) 01:17 01:18 404 2
56 NANDESARI(NDR) 01:22 01:23 406 2
57 VASAD JN(VDA) 01:28 01:29 412 2
58 ADAS ROAD(ADD) 01:35 01:36 416 2
59 VADOD(VXD) 01:42 01:43 420 2
60 ANAND JN(ANND) 01:51 01:53 427 2
61 KANJARI BORIYAV(KBRV) 02:09 02:10 435 2
62 UTARSANDA(UTD) 02:18 02:19 440 2
63 NADIAD JN(ND) 02:28 02:30 445 2
64 GOTHAJ(GTE) 02:43 02:44 455 2
65 MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD) 02:53 02:54 463 2
66 NENPUR(NEP) 02:58 02:59 467 2
67 KANIL(KANJ) 03:03 03:04 470 2
68 BAREJADI(BJD) 03:10 03:11 474 2
69 GERATPUR(GER) 03:30 03:31 478 2
70 VATVA(VTA) 03:35 03:36 483 2
71 MANINAGAR(MAN) 03:41 03:43 488 2
72 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 04:00 DEST 491 2

AHMADABAD PASS Train FAQ

Q: What time AHMADABAD PASS (59439) depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

AHMADABAD PASS departs at 12:15 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AHMADABAD PASS (59439)?

The distance covered by AHMADABAD PASS is 491 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AHMADABAD PASS (59439) train?

There are over 72 stops that comes on the way to AHMEDABAD JN from MUMBAI CENTRAL.

Q: On what days does AHMADABAD PASS (59439) Operates?

AHMADABAD PASS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.