AHMADABAD PASS -59440 Train

The Train number 59440 (AHMADABAD PASS) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL. AHMADABAD PASS (59440) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 23:10 on day 1 from AHMEDABAD JN and MUMBAI CENTRAL at 15:00 on day 2.


The train AHMADABAD PASS (59440) takes 2 day to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL from AHMEDABAD JN. If you are planning for the journey via AHMADABAD PASS (59440), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) SOURCE 23:10 0 1
2 MANINAGAR(MAN) 23:18 23:20 3 1
3 VATVA(VTA) 23:26 23:28 8 1
4 BAREJADI(BJD) 23:44 23:45 17 1
5 KANIL(KANJ) 23:51 23:52 21 1
6 NENPUR(NEP) 00:01 00:02 24 2
7 MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD) 00:08 00:09 28 2
8 GOTHAJ(GTE) 00:21 00:22 36 2
9 NADIAD JN(ND) 00:29 00:32 46 2
10 KANJARI BORIYAV(KBRV) 00:46 00:47 56 2
11 ANAND JN(ANND) 01:08 01:13 64 2
12 VADOD(VXD) 01:32 01:33 71 2
13 ADAS ROAD(ADD) 01:40 01:41 75 2
14 VASAD JN(VDA) 01:50 01:51 79 2
15 RANOLI(RNO) 01:59 02:00 87 2
16 BAJVA(BJW) 02:11 02:12 92 2
17 VADODARA JN(BRC) 02:42 02:47 100 2
18 ITOLA(ITA) 03:04 03:05 118 2
19 MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG) 03:18 03:19 129 2
20 PALEJ(PLJ) 03:33 03:34 145 2
21 NABIPUR(NIU) 03:56 03:57 158 2
22 BHARUCH JN(BH) 04:10 04:14 170 2
23 ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV) 04:32 04:34 179 2
24 PANOLI(PAO) 04:43 04:45 189 2
25 HATHURAN(HAT) 04:50 04:52 193 2
26 KOSAMBA JN(KSB) 04:58 04:59 197 2
27 KIM(KIM) 05:10 05:12 205 2
28 KUDSAD(KDSD) 05:40 05:41 208 2
29 SAYAN(SYN) 05:58 05:59 215 2
30 GOTHANGAM(GTX) 06:14 06:15 218 2
31 KOSAD(KSE) 06:25 06:26 222 2
32 UTRAN(URN) 06:35 06:36 225 2
33 SURAT(ST) 07:05 07:20 229 2
34 UDHNA JN(UDN) 07:26 07:28 233 2
35 BHESTAN(BHET) 07:35 07:36 238 2
36 SACHIN(SCH) 07:41 07:43 243 2
37 MAROLI(MRL) 07:51 07:52 250 2
38 NAVSARI(NVS) 08:04 08:06 258 2
39 VEDCHHA(VDH) 08:16 08:17 266 2
40 ANCHELI(ACL) 08:22 08:23 270 2
41 AMALSAD(AML) 08:27 08:29 274 2
42 BILIMORA JN(BIM) 08:35 08:37 279 2
43 JORAVASAN(JRS) 08:43 08:44 283 2
44 DUNGRI(DGI) 08:48 08:50 288 2
45 VALSAD(BL) 09:13 09:15 297 2
46 ATUL(ATUL) 09:30 09:32 304 2
47 PARDI(PAD) 09:36 09:38 308 2
48 UDVADA(UVD) 09:46 09:48 313 2
49 BAGWADA(BAGD) 09:55 09:56 316 2
50 VAPI(VAPI) 10:11 10:13 321 2
51 KARAMBELI(KEB) 10:21 10:23 330 2
52 BHILAD(BLD) 10:29 10:31 334 2
53 SANJAN(SJN) 10:41 10:43 346 2
54 UMBARGAM ROAD(UBR) 10:49 10:51 351 2
55 GHOLVAD(GVD) 11:08 11:10 361 2
56 DAHANU ROAD(DRD) 11:28 11:30 372 2
57 VANGAON(VGN) 11:43 11:45 384 2
58 BOISAR(BOR) 11:54 11:56 393 2
59 PALGHAR(PLG) 12:14 12:16 404 2
60 KELVA ROAD(KLV) 12:25 12:27 413 2
61 SAPHALE(SAH) 12:33 12:35 419 2
62 VAITARNA(VTN) 12:43 12:45 427 2
63 VIRAR(VR) 13:18 13:20 435 2
64 VASAI ROAD(BSR) 13:36 13:38 444 2
65 BORIVALI(BVI) 14:03 14:05 461 2
66 MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) 15:00 DEST 491 2

AHMADABAD PASS Train FAQ

Q: What time AHMADABAD PASS (59440) depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

AHMADABAD PASS departs at 23:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AHMADABAD PASS (59440)?

The distance covered by AHMADABAD PASS is 491 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AHMADABAD PASS (59440) train?

There are over 66 stops that comes on the way to MUMBAI CENTRAL from AHMEDABAD JN.

Q: On what days does AHMADABAD PASS (59440) Operates?

AHMADABAD PASS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.