AHMEDABAD PASS -59441 Train

The Train number 59441 (AHMEDABAD PASS) runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN. AHMEDABAD PASS (59441) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The Train leaves at 22:40 on day 1 from MUMBAI CENTRAL and AHMEDABAD JN at 15:00 on day 2.


The train AHMEDABAD PASS (59441) takes 2 day to reach AHMEDABAD JN from MUMBAI CENTRAL. If you are planning for the journey via AHMEDABAD PASS (59441), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) SOURCE 22:40 0 1
2 MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR) 22:51 22:53 6 1
3 BORIVALI(BVI) 23:28 23:30 30 1
4 BHAYANDAR(BYR) 23:44 23:46 39 1
5 VASAI ROAD(BSR) 00:11 00:13 47 2
6 VIRAR(VR) 00:26 00:28 56 2
7 SAPHALE(SAH) 00:46 00:47 72 2
8 KELVA ROAD(KLV) 00:53 00:55 78 2
9 PALGHAR(PLG) 01:13 01:15 86 2
10 BOISAR(BOR) 01:35 01:37 98 2
11 VANGAON(VGN) 01:47 01:48 107 2
12 DAHANU ROAD(DRD) 02:02 02:04 119 2
13 GHOLVAD(GVD) 02:15 02:16 130 2
14 UMBARGAM ROAD(UBR) 02:26 02:27 140 2
15 SANJAN(SJN) 02:42 02:43 145 2
16 BHILAD(BLD) 02:56 02:57 156 2
17 KARAMBELI(KEB) 03:03 03:04 161 2
18 VAPI(VAPI) 03:10 03:12 170 2
19 UDVADA(UVD) 03:22 03:23 178 2
20 PARDI(PAD) 03:30 03:31 183 2
21 VALSAD(BL) 03:55 04:15 194 2
22 DUNGRI(DGI) 04:24 04:25 203 2
23 BILIMORA JN(BIM) 04:33 04:35 212 2
24 AMALSAD(AML) 04:41 04:43 217 2
25 ANCHELI(ACL) 04:49 04:50 221 2
26 VEDCHHA(VDH) 04:55 04:57 224 2
27 NAVSARI(NVS) 05:05 05:07 233 2
28 MAROLI(MRL) 05:16 05:18 241 2
29 SACHIN(SCH) 05:26 05:27 248 2
30 BHESTAN(BHET) 05:32 05:34 253 2
31 UDHNA JN(UDN) 05:41 05:43 258 2
32 SURAT(ST) 06:05 06:45 262 2
33 UTRAN(URN) 06:52 06:53 266 2
34 KOSAD(KSE) 06:59 07:00 269 2
35 GOTHANGAM(GTX) 07:06 07:07 273 2
36 SAYAN(SYN) 07:12 07:13 276 2
37 KUDSAD(KDSD) 07:19 07:20 283 2
38 KIM(KIM) 07:23 07:25 286 2
39 KOSAMBA JN(KSB) 07:34 07:36 293 2
40 HATHURAN(HAT) 07:42 07:43 298 2
41 PANOLI(PAO) 07:50 07:51 302 2
42 ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV) 08:02 08:04 312 2
43 BHARUCH JN(BH) 08:14 08:19 321 2
44 CHAVAJ(CVJ) 08:30 08:31 327 2
45 NABIPUR(NIU) 08:38 08:39 333 2
46 VAREDIYA(VRE) 08:46 08:47 340 2
47 PALEJ(PLJ) 08:53 08:55 346 2
48 LAKODARA(LKD) 09:03 09:04 353 2
49 MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG) 09:10 09:12 362 2
50 KASHIPURA SARAR(KSPR) 09:21 09:22 369 2
51 ITOLA(ITA) 09:28 09:29 373 2
52 VARNAMA(VRM) 09:34 09:35 377 2
53 MAKAR PURA(MPR) 09:45 09:46 383 2
54 VISHVAMITRI JN.(VS) 10:00 10:02 388 2
55 VADODARA JN(BRC) 10:15 11:15 391 2
56 BAJVA(BJW) 11:31 11:33 399 2
57 RANOLI(RNO) 11:44 11:45 404 2
58 NANDESARI(NDR) 11:50 11:51 406 2
59 VASAD JN(VDA) 11:58 11:59 412 2
60 ADAS ROAD(ADD) 12:05 12:06 416 2
61 VADOD(VXD) 12:12 12:13 420 2
62 ANAND JN(ANND) 12:20 12:25 427 2
63 KANJARI BORIYAV(KBRV) 12:37 12:38 435 2
64 UTARSANDA(UTD) 12:47 12:48 440 2
65 NADIAD JN(ND) 12:55 12:56 445 2
66 GOTHAJ(GTE) 13:09 13:10 455 2
67 MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD) 13:17 13:19 463 2
68 NENPUR(NEP) 13:26 13:27 467 2
69 KANIL(KANJ) 13:34 13:35 470 2
70 BAREJADI(BJD) 13:45 13:46 474 2
71 GERATPUR(GER) 14:00 14:01 478 2
72 VATVA(VTA) 14:07 14:08 483 2
73 MANINAGAR(MAN) 14:13 14:15 488 2
74 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 15:00 DEST 491 2

AHMEDABAD PASS Train FAQ

Q: What time AHMEDABAD PASS (59441) depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

AHMEDABAD PASS departs at 22:40 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AHMEDABAD PASS (59441)?

The distance covered by AHMEDABAD PASS is 491 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AHMEDABAD PASS (59441) train?

There are over 74 stops that comes on the way to AHMEDABAD JN from MUMBAI CENTRAL.

Q: On what days does AHMEDABAD PASS (59441) Operates?

AHMEDABAD PASS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.