AHMEDABAD PASS -59442 Train

The Train number 59442 (AHMEDABAD PASS) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL. AHMEDABAD PASS (59442) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 12:40 on day 1 from AHMEDABAD JN and MUMBAI CENTRAL at 04:35 on day 2.


The train AHMEDABAD PASS (59442) takes 2 day to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL from AHMEDABAD JN. If you are planning for the journey via AHMEDABAD PASS (59442), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) SOURCE 12:40 0 1
2 MANINAGAR(MAN) 12:48 12:50 3 1
3 VATVA(VTA) 12:56 12:58 8 1
4 GERATPUR(GER) 13:16 13:17 13 1
5 BAREJADI(BJD) 13:22 13:23 17 1
6 KANIL(KANJ) 13:29 13:30 21 1
7 NENPUR(NEP) 13:38 13:39 24 1
8 MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD) 13:44 13:45 28 1
9 GOTHAJ(GTE) 13:53 13:54 36 1
10 NADIAD JN(ND) 14:04 14:09 46 1
11 UTARSANDA(UTD) 14:15 14:16 51 1
12 KANJARI BORIYAV(KBRV) 14:23 14:24 56 1
13 ANAND JN(ANND) 14:36 14:37 64 1
14 VADOD(VXD) 14:49 14:50 71 1
15 ADAS ROAD(ADD) 14:56 14:57 75 1
16 VASAD JN(VDA) 15:03 15:04 79 1
17 NANDESARI(NDR) 15:10 15:11 85 1
18 RANOLI(RNO) 15:19 15:20 87 1
19 BAJVA(BJW) 15:39 15:40 92 1
20 VADODARA JN(BRC) 16:10 16:50 100 1
21 VISHVAMITRI JN.(VS) 16:57 16:58 103 1
22 MAKAR PURA(MPR) 17:14 17:15 108 1
23 VARNAMA(VRM) 17:24 17:25 114 1
24 ITOLA(ITA) 17:34 17:35 118 1
25 KASHIPURA SARAR(KSPR) 17:47 17:48 122 1
26 MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG) 18:03 18:04 129 1
27 LAKODARA(LKD) 18:12 18:13 137 1
28 PALEJ(PLJ) 18:22 18:23 145 1
29 VAREDIYA(VRE) 18:31 18:32 151 1
30 NABIPUR(NIU) 18:47 18:48 158 1
31 CHAVAJ(CVJ) 18:56 18:57 164 1
32 BHARUCH JN(BH) 19:10 19:11 170 1
33 ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV) 19:24 19:25 179 1
34 PANOLI(PAO) 19:35 19:36 189 1
35 HATHURAN(HAT) 19:42 19:43 193 1
36 KOSAMBA JN(KSB) 19:49 19:50 197 1
37 KIM(KIM) 19:59 20:00 205 1
38 KUDSAD(KDSD) 20:15 20:16 208 1
39 SAYAN(SYN) 20:24 20:25 215 1
40 GOTHANGAM(GTX) 20:31 20:32 218 1
41 KOSAD(KSE) 20:40 20:41 222 1
42 UTRAN(URN) 20:48 20:49 225 1
43 SURAT(ST) 21:05 21:35 229 1
44 UDHNA JN(UDN) 21:41 21:42 233 1
45 BHESTAN(BHET) 21:50 21:51 238 1
46 SACHIN(SCH) 21:58 22:00 243 1
47 MAROLI(MRL) 22:08 22:09 250 1
48 NAVSARI(NVS) 22:16 22:18 258 1
49 GANDHI SMRITI(GNST) 22:23 22:24 261 1
50 VEDCHHA(VDH) 22:29 22:31 266 1
51 ANCHELI(ACL) 22:36 22:37 270 1
52 AMALSAD(AML) 22:42 22:44 274 1
53 BILIMORA JN(BIM) 22:50 22:52 279 1
54 DUNGRI(DGI) 23:00 23:02 288 1
55 VALSAD(BL) 23:18 23:20 297 1
56 PARDI(PAD) 23:40 23:42 308 1
57 UDVADA(UVD) 23:48 23:50 313 1
58 VAPI(VAPI) 00:00 00:02 321 2
59 KARAMBELI(KEB) 00:10 00:11 330 2
60 BHILAD(BLD) 00:17 00:19 334 2
61 SANJAN(SJN) 00:29 00:31 346 2
62 UMBARGAM ROAD(UBR) 00:37 00:39 351 2
63 GHOLVAD(GVD) 00:48 00:50 361 2
64 DAHANU ROAD(DRD) 01:06 01:08 372 2
65 VANGAON(VGN) 01:21 01:23 384 2
66 BOISAR(BOR) 01:32 01:34 393 2
67 PALGHAR(PLG) 01:48 01:50 404 2
68 KELVA ROAD(KLV) 02:01 02:03 413 2
69 SAPHALE(SAH) 02:12 02:14 419 2
70 VIRAR(VR) 02:41 02:43 435 2
71 VASAI ROAD(BSR) 03:00 03:01 444 2
72 BORIVALI(BVI) 03:23 03:25 461 2
73 MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR) 04:03 04:05 485 2
74 MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) 04:35 DEST 491 2

AHMEDABAD PASS Train FAQ

Q: What time AHMEDABAD PASS (59442) depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

AHMEDABAD PASS departs at 12:40 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AHMEDABAD PASS (59442)?

The distance covered by AHMEDABAD PASS is 491 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AHMEDABAD PASS (59442) train?

There are over 74 stops that comes on the way to MUMBAI CENTRAL from AHMEDABAD JN.

Q: On what days does AHMEDABAD PASS (59442) Operates?

AHMEDABAD PASS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.