BAHL- BDGM DMU -74639 Train

The Train number 74639 (BAHL- BDGM DMU) runs from BANIHAL to BADGAM. BAHL- BDGM DMU (74639) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BANIHAL Railway Station. The Train leaves at 16:15 on day 1 from BANIHAL and BADGAM at 18:25 on day 1.


The train BAHL- BDGM DMU (74639) takes 1 day to reach BADGAM from BANIHAL. If you are planning for the journey via BAHL- BDGM DMU (74639), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BANIHAL(BAHL) SOURCE 16:15 0 1
2 HILLAR SHAHABAD HALT(HRSB) 16:26 16:27 13 1
3 QUAZIGUND(QG) 16:32 16:33 17 1
4 SADURA(SDUA) 16:46 16:47 28 1
5 ANANTNAG(ANT) 16:56 16:58 36 1
6 BIJBIARA(BJBA) 17:06 17:07 42 1
7 PANJGAM(PJGM) 17:14 17:15 49 1
8 AWANTIPURA(ATPA) 17:26 17:27 56 1
9 KAKAPORE(KAPE) 17:40 17:41 66 1
10 PAMPORA(PMPE) 17:48 17:59 72 1
11 SRI NAGAR(SINA) 18:05 18:07 78 1
12 BADGAM(BDGM) 18:25 DEST 90 1

BAHL- BDGM DMU Train FAQ

Q: What time BAHL- BDGM DMU (74639) depart from BANIHAL Railway Station?

BAHL- BDGM DMU departs at 16:15 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BAHL- BDGM DMU (74639)?

The distance covered by BAHL- BDGM DMU is 90 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BAHL- BDGM DMU (74639) train?

There are over 12 stops that comes on the way to BADGAM from BANIHAL.

Q: On what days does BAHL- BDGM DMU (74639) Operates?

BAHL- BDGM DMU operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.